Daily Sails - Call Now for Bookings: 02 8015 5571

Special Events

Be part of the action on beautiful Sydney Harbour. Our special event tickets sell quickly. Book now to avoid disappointment.

Mast Climb! Do you dare?
  • Adult: $225

  • Child: $130

  • Group of 10+ Adults: Save 10%

Boxing Day - Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race 2017

Duration: 4 hours

Sailing times: 11am to 3pm

Inclusions:

  • Be part of the action at the start of the Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race 2015

  • Sensational BBQ lunch with fresh seafood and steak

  • All bubbly, wines, beers, soft drinks, juices and water

  • Live music

Tall Ship Experience, Twilight Dinner Cruise
  • Adult: $949.00

New Year's Eve Fireworks Spectacular 2017

Duration: 5.75 hours

Sailing times: 8pm to 1.45am

Inclusions:

  • Fantastic view of the fireworks

  • Delicious and substantial dinner with seafood

  • Drinks all night

  • Live entertainment from our band will have you dancing

Afternoon Discovery Cruise
  • Adult: $275.00Now $225

  • Child: $190.00

  • Group of 10+ Adults: Save 10%

Australia Day Tall Ships Race 2018

Duration: 4 hours

Sailing times: 11.15am to 3.15pm

Inclusions:

  • The unmatchable thrill of sailing in the annual Tall Ships Race and 181st Australia Day Regatta

  • Delicious Aussie BBQ buffet meal including fresh seafood and Pavlova for dessert

  • All bubbly, wines, beers, soft drinks, juices and water accompanied by live music

Convicts, Castles and Champagne Tour
  • Adult: $250.00 Now $190

  • Child: $190.00

Australia Day Dinner, Race & Fireworks Cruise 2018

Duration: 4 hours

Sailing times: 6.15pm to 10.15pm

Inclusions:

  • Fun Soren vs Swan Tall Ships Race for the trophy

  • See the fireworks

  • Delicious & generous Aussie barbeque buffet

  • All bubbly, wines, beers, soft drinks, juices and water

  • Live music and FREE Mast Climb

Convicts, Castles and Champagne Tour
  • Adult: $99.00

Romantic Tall Ship Twilight Dinner Cruise, Valentine's Day 2018

Duration: 2.5 hours

Sailing times: 6pm to 8.30pm

Inclusions:

  • Discover Sydney Harbour on our authentic tall ship

  • Delicious and substantial canapés dinner

  • Opportunity to join the crew and help set sails

Tall Ship Experience, Lunch Cruise
  • Weekday Special Offer: Save 20%

  • Adult: $99.00

  • Child: $45.00

Vivid Sydney 2017

Duration: 2 hours

Sailing times: 5.45pm to 7.45pm & 8pm to 10pm, nightly

Inclusions:

  • Spectacular views of the Vivid festival

  • Witness city icons transformed into a spectacular canvas of lights

  • Enjoy a delicious and substantial dinner

  • Live music

live support chat